MONO

 


Omega Plus Wire Cut Depositor

Mono Equipment’s Omega Plus Confectionery Depositor is amongst the most versatile and compact confectionery machine on the market with an established reputation for exceptional efficiency, accuracy and consiste..........


View

Omega Plus Wire Cut Depositor

Mono Equipment’s Omega Plus Confectionery Depositor is amongst the most versatile and compact confectionery machine on the market with an established reputation for exceptional efficiency, accuracy and consistency of its depositing.

 

Ideal for bakers, confectioners, caterers and hoteliers who need a competitive edge, the Omega Plus Confectionery depositor is designed to produce an almost endless array of high quality products by replicating the traditional time-consuming hand movements of the master confectioner – effortlessly – with speed and reliability.

 

The Omega Plus with Wirecut Confectionery Depositor incorporates an innovative finger frame mechanism which makes clean and accurate cuts through hard dough to produce the most delightful cookies and biscuits – even with suspended ingredients.

ModelTray Size (mm)Cylces / minHopper (Ltr)PowerDimension (H x L x W) - mmWeight (kg)
Omega Plus Wire Cut 400400 x 60018312.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 881210
Omega Plus Wire Cut 450450 x 76218352.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 881224

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Omega Touch & Plus Depositor

Mono Equipment’s Omega Plus Confectionery Depositor is amongst the most versatile and compact confectionery machine on the market with an established reputation for exceptional efficiency, accuracy and consiste..........


View

Omega Touch & Plus Depositor

Mono Equipment’s Omega Plus Confectionery Depositor is amongst the most versatile and compact confectionery machine on the market with an established reputation for exceptional efficiency, accuracy and consistency of its depositing.

 

Ideal for bakers, confectioners, caterers and hoteliers who need a competitive edge, the Omega Plus Confectionery depositor is designed to produce an almost endless array of high quality products by replicating the traditional time-consuming hand movements of the master confectioner – effortlessly – with speed and reliability.

 

They will process a wide range of products including Sponge Sheets, Swiss Roll, Angel Cake, Genoese, Chocolate Brownies, Battenburg, Carrot Cake, Drops, Eclairs, Cup Cakes, Fairy Cakes, Muffins, Meringues, Macarons, Choux Buns, Novelty Products, Biscuits, Cookies and Viennese.

ModelTray Size (mm)Cycles / minHopper (Ltr)PowerDimension (H x L x W) - mmWeight (kg)
Omega Touch 400400 x 60019202.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 869196
Omega Touch 450450 x 76219352.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 869212
Omega Plus 400400 x 60030202.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 869196
Omega Plus 450450 x 76230352.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 869212
Omega Plus 58030452.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz1541 x 1200 x 999235

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Epsilon Table Top Depositor

Mono Equipment’s innovative Epsilon Tabletop Confectionery Depositor is one of the smallest tabletop confectionery depositor available – requiring just 950mm width of space in which to operate.


View

Epsilon Table Top Depositor

Mono Equipment’s innovative Epsilon Tabletop Confectionery Depositor is one of the smallest tabletop confectionery depositor available – requiring just 950mm width of space in which to operate.

 

The Epsilon’s unique travelling hopper system removes the need for a conveyor belt which means trays can be loaded and unloaded in the most ergonomically efficient way – directly from the front of the machine.

 

Equipped with up and down as well as backward and forward movements the Epsilon Tabletop Confectionery depositor is designed to produce an endless array of high quality products and will process a wide range of products including Sponge Sheets, Swiss Roll, Angel Cake, Genoese, Chocolate Brownies, Carrot Cake, Drops, Eclairs, Cup Cakes, Fairy Cakes, Muffins, Macarons, Choux Buns and Biscuits.

ModelTray Size (mm)Cycles / minHopper (Ltr)PowerDimension (H x L x W) - mmWeight (kg)
Epsilon 400400 x 60016202.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz775 x 977 x 742100
Epsilon 450450 x 7621622.52.5 kW, Single Phase, 13 Amp, 240 V, 60 Hz775 x 1139 x 790100

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

BX Eco Touch Convection Oven

Mono Equipment’s flagship 10-Tray Eco-Touch Convection Oven is the result of two years’ development and testing.


View

BX Eco Touch Convection Oven

Mono Equipment’s flagship 10-Tray Eco-Touch Convection Oven is the result of two years’ development and testing.  It’s beautifully understated simplicity concealing an array of cutting-edge, energy-saving features and new improved baking programmes.  The New button-free, state-of-the-art Colour Touch-Screen Controller provides the ultimate user-friendly interface.

 

Sleep Mode, which automatically returns the oven to its standby temperature and reduces energy consumption between bakes by up to 66%, Auto Shutdown which turns the oven off automatically after 8 hours of inactivity and the innovative 7-day timer providing the facility to pre-programme the oven to reach the desired optimum pre-bake temperature.

ModelFG156TFG189TFG159TFG153TFG158TFG173TFG180TFG150TFG149TFG170T
No of Trays24444410101010
Tray Size (mm)600 x 400450 x 650450 x 750400 x 600600 x 400400 x 800450 x 650450 x 750400 x 600400 x 800
Distance between Trays (mm)909393938493100100100100
Total Power (kW)37.58.57.57.57.517171517
Height without base(mm)4205255255255705251170117011701170
Width (mm)10008408407801000780840840780780
Depth door closed incl handle (mm)73211641269110389013031209130911091309
Weight (Kg)66145165115110160192290250262

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Compact Convection Oven

Limited kitchen space needn't hamper your ability to offer your customers a wide range of hot food and MONO Equipment's space saving Compact Convection Oven is ideal for a wide range of businesses that need to ..........


View

Compact Convection Oven

Limited kitchen space needn't hamper your ability to offer your customers a wide range of hot food and MONO Equipment's space saving Compact 643 Convection Oven is ideal for a wide range of businesses that need to offer a diverse and extensive range of hot food.

 

Standing at just 45cm high, the Compact 643 is fitted with extended tray runners on the inside of the stainless steel chamber which ensures that both 60cm x 40cm and gastronorm GN1/1 trays can be used for true flexibility.

 

The 3-tray Compact 643 features a very simple and intuitive LED control panel which is capable of storing up to 10 programmes and is fitted with a 13amp single phase plug which means it can be plugged in and used immediately.

ModelCompact 324Compact 434Compact 643Compact 644
Tray Size (mm)242 x 342330 x 460600 x 400600 x 400
Number of Trays4434
Distance Between Trays (mm)75757575
Power Required (kW)33.52.76.2
Power SupplySingle Phase, 230 V, 50 Hz, 13 AmpSingle Phase, 230 V, 50 Hz, 13 AmpSingle Phase, 230 V, 50 Hz, 13 AmpSingle Phase, 230 V, 50 Hz, 27 Amp or 3 Phase + E, 400 V, 50 Hz, 12.6 Amp
Height (mm)560560450500
Width (mm)552670800800
Depth (mm)607805800835
Weight (Kg)36525565
Number of Programmes on Digital Controller202099

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Harmony Modular Deck Oven

MONO's Harmony Modular Deck Oven has been designed by bakers for bakers; the beautifully mellow bake making it ideally suited to producing true artisan breads and high-end confectionery products.


View

Harmony Modular Deck Oven

MONO's Harmony Modular Deck Oven has been designed by bakers for bakers; the beautifully mellow bake making it ideally suited to producing true artisan breads and high-end confectionery products. 

Each component of the Harmony Modular Deck Oven is built separately which means it can be delivered through a standard doorway and installed onsite; the perfect solution for bakeries with limited access and for those situated in basements or in upper story locations. It also offers the benefit of being able to expand the number of decks at a later date if required. 

The Harmony Modular Deck Oven combines the very best of traditional baking techniques with efficient modern engineering and unparalleled bake control.

ModelWidth (mm)Depth (mm)Height (mm) - 2 deckHeight (mm) - 3 DeckHeight (mm) - 4 DeckHeight (mm) - 5 DeckTray Size - 600 x 800 mmTray Size - 600 x 400 mmPower
1 Tray Wide94013002020202020202315113 Phase, 400 V N+E, 50 Hz, 3.0 kW, 5 Amps
2 Tray Wide141613002020202020202316123 Phase, 400 V N+E, 50 Hz, 3.0 kW, 10 Amps
3 Tray Wide189013002020202020202317233 Phase, 400 V N+E, 50 Hz, 3.0 kW, 10 Amps

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Fusion Bread Plant

The Fusion Bread Plant, designed and manufactured by Mono Equipment, is the culmination of 2 years’ product development, and extensive refinement, which has resulted in one of the most efficient, accurate and f..........


View

Fusion Bread Plant

The Fusion Pro has the same features as the Fusion: a Volumetric Divider, an Intermediate Prover and a Combination Moulder but with the addition of a Conical Rounder.

 

Requiring just one person to set up and operate, the Fusion Pro Bread Plant, can divide, intermediate prove and shape up to 960 dough pieces per hour.  It has been designed to produce a range of products including tin breads, bloomers, small batons and French sticks, effortlessly, with speed, reliability and consistency.

 

The Fusion Pro is the ultimate Bread Plant – the perfect choice where quality is non-negotiable.

SpecificationsDough DividerCompact ProverIntermediate ProverCombination MoulderMetro MoulderConical Rounder
Width (mm)670122517501020750950
Depth (mm)10651075165012051740960
Height (mm)158025002515182516101490
weight (kg)5104001470470230240
Outpur per hour9609609609601200960
Capacity (grams)250 - 1000250 - 1000250 - 1000250 - 1000250 - 1000150 - 1000
Power Supply415 V, 3 Phase N+E, 50 Hz, 3.2 kW415 V, 3 Phase N+E, 50 Hz, 0.37 kW415 V, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, 0.86 kW415 V, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, 0.75 kW415 V, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, 0.75 kW415 V, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, 2.0 kW with heater option, 0.7 kW without heater option
Fusion Bread Plant RangeFootprint Dimensions (mm)Power Supply
Fusion Compact with Metro Moulder2900 x 1370415 V, 3 Phase N + E, 50 Hz, 16 Amp, 4.4 kW
Fusion Compact Pro with Metro Moulder and Conical Rounder3900 x 1600415 V, 3 Phase N + E, 50 Hz, 16 Amp, 6.32 kW with rounder heater, 5.0 kW without rounder heater
Fusion with Combination Moulder3200 x 2650 415 V, 3 Phase N + E, 50 Hz, 16 Amp, 4.81 kW
Fusion Pro with Combination Moulder & Conical Rounder3300 x 3750 415 V, 3 Phase N + E, 50 Hz, 16 Amp, 6.81 kW with rounder heater, 5.5 kW without rounder heater

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Table Top Dough Sheeter

MONO Equipment's NEW Tabletop Pastry Sheeter* provides the perfect solution for small businesses that have limited space but need to produce a wide range of high quality products.


View

Table Top Dough Sheeter

MONO Equipments NEW Tabletop Pastry Sheeter provides the perfect solution for small businesses that have limited space but need to produce a wide range of high quality products.

 

Designed to work effortlessly with all types of dough, the sheeter has a reversible belt system which sheets dough quickly and easily to the desired thickness.  The simple hand-operated system ensures it can be operated with minimum training.

 

Available in four size formats the sheeter is crafted using only the finest materials.

Model505 BN507 BL510610 BL
Length (mm)1200175025002500
Width (mm)9009009001000
Height (mm)137013701370-
Belt width (mm)500500500600
Belt length (mm)50075010001000
Stored dimensions (mm)760 x 960900 x 15501350 x 15501250 x 1630
Weight (kg)140150210170
Power (kW)0.550000000000000040.550000000000000040.550000000000000040.75
Power Supply3 Phase, 400v, 50Hz3 Phase, 400v, 50Hz3 Phase, 400v, 50Hz3 Phase, 400v, 50Hz

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products

Cake Portioner

MONO Equipment's NEW Cake Portioner* has been designed to reduce your slicing time and increase production.


View

Cake Portioner

MONO Equipment's NEW Cake Portioner* has been designed to reduce your slicing time and increase production.

 

The Cake Portioner is a fully automated machine which quickly and easily slices cakes into even slices – effortlessly – with speed and reliability. 

 

Suitable for slicing a wide variety of soft round cakes and desserts - between 152-305mm diameter and 25-178mm high, the Cake Portioner features a simple and easy to use electronic control panel which allows you to select the number of slices required.

Each cake portioner can slice up to 120 cakes per hour and between 2 to 16 slices in approximately 30 seconds.

 

ProductHeight (mm)Width (mm)Length (mm)Weight (kg)Power Supply
Cake Portioner57050050035Single Phase, 150w, 110v- 220v, 50Hz

Click on the link below to view the Catalogue:


Add To Enquiry

Click on the Send Enquiry button to submit the added products